Search Link search
HomeAccessibility
About Us
  • CALEA Accreditation
  • Chief's Message
  • Employment Opportunities
  • FAQ
  • Monthly Reports
  • Strategic Plan 2023 - 2027
  • Technology Accessibility Statement
Crime
  • Cases
  • Police Incident Blotter
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation House Watch
Programs
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • Citizen Ride-Along Program
  • Drug Take-Back Events
  • Registered Sex Offenders
Resources
  • Code Enforcement
  • Police Reports
  • Victim Assistance
    • Law Enforcement & Victim Responsibilities
    • Resources
    • Victim Rights
  • Arapahoe County Court
  • Arapahoe County Reverse 911
  • Cherry Hills Village Homepage
  • Colorado Bureau of Investigation (CBI) Internet Criminal History Check
  • Colorado State Patrol
  • Fingerprints
  • Dog Licensing
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Cherry Hills Village PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Jason Lyons
chvpd.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Arapahoe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Cherry Hills Village Police Department Homepage
Cherry Hills Village Police Department Logo

Cherry Hills Village Police Department

Chief Jason Lyons
chvpd.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • Accessibility
  • About Us
    • CALEA Accreditation
    • Chief's Message
    • Employment Opportunities
    • FAQ
    • Monthly Reports
    • Strategic Plan 2023 - 2027
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Police Incident Blotter
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation House Watch
  • Programs
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • Citizen Ride-Along Program
    • Drug Take-Back Events
    • Registered Sex Offenders
  • Resources
    • Code Enforcement
    • Police Reports
    • Victim Assistance
      • Resources
      • Victim Rights
    • Arapahoe County Court
    • Arapahoe County Reverse 911
    • Colorado State Patrol
    • Fingerprints
    • Dog Licensing
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Cherry Hills Village Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Cherry Hills Village Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

arienta_booking.png
cherryridge_photo.png
image000000.jpg
img_5793.jpg

ARREST: Cherryridge Incident Update

Details Map

The suspect in this case has been identified.  Kyle Arienta (40), was taken into custody by Cherry Hills Village Police last week and is currently being held by Denver Police Department, charged with 11 counts of second-degree burglary.  Charges related to the Cherry Hills Village cases are pending felony filings.

Our department would like to thank the community for your cooperation and continued vigilance. 

Location

Cherryridge Dr
Cherryridge, Devonshire and Cherrymore Subdivisions
Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113

Date

Nov 22, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 23rd, 2023 | Updated Jan 22nd, 2024
arienta_booking.png
cherryridge_photo.png
image000000.jpg
img_5793.jpg
Submit a Tip
Cherry Hills Village PD
2460 E Quincy Avenue
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Cherry Hills Village Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Cherry Hills Village Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play