Active Warrant as of 1/9/25
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Active warrant as of 1/9/25 for Michael Williams Jr. in case #22CR260.
If you have any information regarding this individual:
Call Montezuma - Cortez Dispatch: 970-565-8441 or 911 with timely information (ex: you see him walking down the street)
or non-emergency tips can be submitted anonymously through the Crimewatch mobile app or website: CortezPD.org (Crimewatch and social media are NOT monitored 24/7).
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
###
Location
Cortez, CO 81321
Date Issued
Jan 9, 2025
Active
Yes
Docket No.
22CR260
CRIMEWATCH - Montezuma County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cortez Police Department.