On September 20, 2025, at approximately 1:30 a.m., Paradise Valley Police Officers responded to a vehicle burglary in the 8500 block of N 66th Pl. With swift assistance from the Scottsdale Police Department, officers quickly located the suspect in the vicinity.
A brief foot pursuit followed, culminating in the suspect's apprehension without further incident. During the arrest, officers discovered an empty firearm holster on the suspect's person, along with loose rounds of ammunition nearby. A thorough search of the area revealed the discarded firearm hidden where the suspect had scaled several walls—evidence that was immediately seized for processing.
The suspect was booked into custody on multiple charges, including:
Location
8500 Block of N 66th Pl
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Date
Sep 20, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2025-37221
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Southwestern