To follow North Charleston Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Charleston Police Department.
Name: Joe Nathaniel Pettiford
Description:
Last Seen:Not seen for approximately one month prior to April 1, 2026
Location
North Charleston, SC
Date
Apr 6, 2026
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Missing Person
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing