ASSAULT AND BATTERY 3RD DEGREE
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
NORTH CHARLESTON, S.C. - The North Charleston Police Department (NCPD) is seeking the public's assistance in locating 23-year-old Malaki Javier Scott of North Charleston, a subject wanted in connection with court case involving an Assault & Battery 3rd Degree charge.
If you have information regarding her location, please submit a tip through our CRIMEWATCH app, where you may remain anonymous if desired.
Authorities urge Mr. Scott to surrender to any local law enforcement agency, at his earliest convenience, to bring this matter to a close.
Location
2500 City Hall Ln
North Charleston, SC 29406
Date Issued
Feb 23, 2026
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025001413
CRIMEWATCH - Charleston County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Charleston Police Department.