(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
27
Gender
Male
Jar'Steven Dashun France of 1207 Glenwood Road Montgomery, Alabama 36109 is wanted for the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 200 block of Goodman Drive.
Location
200 block Goodman Drive
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Date Issued
Jan 27, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19309-CR-0000037-2026
Reference ID
32-25-09819
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Joseph Spadaccino
Holding Department
Newberry Township Police Department