Newberry Township Police are investigating a theft incident that occurred on 3/19/2022 at the Stop and Shop Exxon gas station located on Old Trail Rd. where three males entered the business and stole cash from lottery machines. Anyone who can identify the pictured actors is asked to contact Officer Jonathan Taylor at (717)-938-2608 ext. 114.
Location
2180 Old Trail Rd.
Etters, PA 17319
Incident Date
Mar 19, 2022 @ 12:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft