Age
70
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 4, 2019 The Newberry Township Police Department received Cyber Tipline Reports 45383247, 46641107, and 4664610 where a subject was reported to have viewed and downloaded several pornographic images of apparent children or Prepubescent Minors in Sex Acts and Pubescent Minors in Lascivious Exhibition from an (I.P.) Internet Protocol Address of 24.229.213.233.
Further investigation revealed the (I.P.) Internet Protocol Address is owned by Blue Ridge Communications and the subscriber of this service is a resident of Fisher Road in Newberry Township..
On April 30, 2019 at approximately 0720 hours Newberry Township Police with the assistance of the Pennsylvania State Attorney General's Office executed a search warrant at the residence located on Fisher Road and subsequently arrested William Zeller for three counts of Title 18 section 6312 (d) Sexual Abuse of Children.
Mr. Zeller was arraigned in front of District Magistrate Judge Jeffery Oberdorf where bail was set at 10,000 dollars monetary with no internet access.
Location
Fisher Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Incident Date
Apr 30, 2019 @ 4:01 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.