Between the dates of May 5, 2021 and May 14, 2021, residents in the Ridge Rd. and Hilldale Dr. areas have reported a subject entering or attempting to enter unsecured vehicles. The male is described as approximately 30 years old, medium/heavy build and was wearing a hooded sweatshirt and sweatpants. Residents in the area of Ridge Rd., Potts Hill Rd., Old Quaker Rd., Ramblewood Dr. and Hilldale Dr. are asked to check any available home security footage as well as lock their vehicles.
Location
Ridge Rd.
Etters, PA 17319
Date
May 14, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
32-21-04242
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.