Newberry Township Police Department (NTPD) are investigating the theft of a vehicle and multiple thefts from vehicles in the area of Burning Brush Cir, Sugar Maple Dr. and Black Walnut Dr. which occurred in the overnight hours of 11/9/2020 and 11/10/2020. NTPD is seeking anyone with information or home security footage that may have captured the events. If you have information, please contact Officer Scott Tyson @ styson@newberrypd.org.
Location
Burning Brush Cir.
Etters, PA 17319
Date
Nov 10, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.