** UPDATE: SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED **
Newberry Twp. Police are investigating several thefts from sheds in the area of 1300 York Haven Rd. between 8/22/2021 and 8/23/2021. The suspect removed several tools and other valuable items from inside the sheds. Help us ID this suspect. If you have information about this incident, please contact Officer Jordan Strickler at jstrickler@newberrypd.org or 717-938-2608 ext. 113.
Location
1300 York Haven Rd.
York Haven, PA 17370
Date
Aug 24, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.