(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Disregard Flashing Red Signal (S)
(1) count of Driving while BAC .02 or great while license is suspended (S)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ryan Joseph Zirkle of Lewisberry Road Lewisberry, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Lewisberry Road and Rosstown Road.
Location
Lewisberry Road at Rosstown Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2022