(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
David Scott Wright of Half Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
100 block of the Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2020