(1) Count of Aggravated Assault by a Vehicle (F3)
(1) Count of Accidents Involving Death or Personal Injury (F3)
(1) Count of Fail to Stop and Give Information (S)
(1) Count of Reckless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Duties at a Stop Sign (S)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Driving Vehicle at Safe Speed (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Madison Wolfe with no fixed address was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Potts Hill Road at Old Quaker Road.
Location
Potts Hill Road at Old Quaker Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.