To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2 COUNTS) DUI (M)(1 COUNT) CARELESS DRIVING (S)
Age
35
Gender
Male
George Edward Witter Jr. of Bremer Road was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 800 block of York Road.
Location
800 block York RoadDover, PA 17315
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-06240
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing