(1) Count of False Imprisonment (M2)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Hope Ann Wissler of Ridge Run Road Mount Joy, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 300 block of Pleasant View Drive.
Location
300 block of Pleasant View Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2021