(1) Count of Home Improvement Fraud (M1)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
David C. Winter (No Fixed Address) was charged with the below listed offense stemming from a police investigation in the 100 Block of White Dogwood Drive.
Location
100 block of White Dogwood Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.