To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Possession With Intent To Deliver (F)(1) count of Possession of a Control Substance (M)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Melony Jo Wilt of LLandola Avenue was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop on S. Front St and School St.
Location
S Front StSchool StYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.