(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Maximum Speed Limits (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Michael Ryan Whitebread of Fishing Creek Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from the police investigation in the 600 block of Potts Hill Road.
Location
600 Block of Potts Hill Rd
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-01695
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.