(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession of a Control Substance (M)
(1) count of Operation of Vehicle Without Official Certificate of Inspection (S)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
(1) Count of Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended (DUI Related) (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
William James White of 7th Street Harrisburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.