(1) Count DUI - Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession drug paraphernalia
(4) counts related Traffic Offenses
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Charles White, of the 1400 block of N. 2nd St., Harrisburg, PA, was arrested on the listed charges for an incident that occurred in the area of Old Trail Rd. and I-83, Etters.
Location
Old Trail Rd
I-83
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.