To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Terroristic Threats (M1)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Nicholas Ryan Wertz of Garriston Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 200 block of Culhane Rd.
Location
200 block of Culhane RdYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.