To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence (M)(1) count of Maximum Speed Limits (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Leonard Morris Wells of Bremer Rd was charged with the below offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 block of York Haven Rd.
Location
600 Block of York Haven RdYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.