(1) Count of Manufacture Delivery / Possession w. Intent to Manufacture / Deliver (F)
(1) count of Int Poss Contr Subst By Per Not Reg (M)
(1) Count of Use/Poss Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Count of False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Sean Phillip Weber of South Wawaset Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 1300 block of York Haven Road.
Location
1300 Block York Haven Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
May 17, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.