(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Criminal Mischief (M3)
(1) count of Harrasment (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Charles Elmer Way Reno Avenue was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the first block of Rose of Sharon Drive.
Location
First block Rose of Sharon Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.