(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Barry J. Walmer of Linglestown Road Harrisburg, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of York Haven Road and Long Lane.
Location
York Haven Road at Long Lane
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2023