(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M3)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Bobby Valentin of Pleasant View Drive was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 300 block of Pleasant View Drive.
Location
300 block Pleasant View Drive
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-06544
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.