To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Anthony B Updegraff of Stevens Rd was charged with the below listed offense stemming from a police investigation in the 1000 block of Stevens Rd.
Location
1000 block of Stevens RdYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.