(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jhakel Omar Thomas of York Haven Road, Etters, Pa was charged with the below listed offense stemming from a police investigation on York Haven Road at Valley Green Road.
Location
York Haven Road at Valley Green Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.