To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Access Device Fraud (F3)(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (F3)(1) Count of Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Trent Alexander Tedder of Kellinger Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 40 block of Kohler Lane.
Location
40 block of Kohler LnEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2023
Reference ID
32-22-07208
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.