(2) counts of Simple Assault (M2)
(2) Counts of Harassment (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jared Taylor of the 200 block of S. York Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 200 block of S. York Street.
Location
200 block of S. York Street.
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 14, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.