(1) Count of DUI (M)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Christopher Alan Sweigart of Rana Villa Ave Camp Hill, Pa was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at York Haven Road and Valley Green Road.
Location
York Haven Road At Valley Green Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.