To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(3) count of DUI (M)(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Logan Alan Strouse of Ridge Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road.
Location
Old Trail RoadEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 27, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing