(1) count of Burglary (F1)
(1) count of Criminal Trespass (M3)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
(1) count of Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Eric Joseph Strouse of Sand Spur Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of Northcrest Drive.
Location
1st block of Northcrest Drive
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.