(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Amber Nichole Strickler of Paddletown Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2100 block of Valley Green Road.
Location
2100 block of Valley Green Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2020