To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Streavig, Jill Rachel
(1) count of Endangering the Welfare of A Child (F3) (1) count of Terroristic Threats (M1 (1) count of Simple Assault (M2) (1) Count of Harassment by Communication (M3)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Jill Rachel Streavig of Old Quaker Road Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 400 block of Old Quaker Road.
Location
400 block of Old Quaker Road Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2022
Created Sep 24th, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.