(4) counts of Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of a Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Count of Certificate of Inspection Required (S)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Robert Gordon Stone of South Ben Hogan Drive Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Newberry Parkway.
Location
Old Trail Road at Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2022