(1) count of Aggravated Indecent Assault (F2)
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jonah Barry Stoddart of Old Trail Road was charged with the below listed officeses stemming from a police investigation in the 3200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
3200 Block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-02393
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.