(4) Counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and a Controlled Substance (M)
((1) Count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Hailey Nicole Sterner of Salem Court York, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Old Trail Road and Pines Road.
Location
Old Trail Road At Pines Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.