(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Kate E. Steinmetz of Apple Creek Lane Myerstown, Pa was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2800 block of York Haven Road.
Location
2800 block of York Haven Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.