(1) Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1) Count of Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
David William Stahle of S. Harlan Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1300 block of Stillhouse lane.
Location
1000 block of Stillhouse Lane
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.