(2) Counts of Theft by Deception (M2)
(2) counts of Retail Theft (S)
(1) Count of Theft of Property Mislaid (M2)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Melissa Ann Spera of N. Keister Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 Block of the Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-01883