(1) Count of DUI (M)
(1) count of Traffic Control Signals (S)
(1) Count of Vehicle Turning Left (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Alexander Keith Snell of Roosevelt Ave was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road and Interstate 83 at Exit 33.
Location
Old Trail Road At I83 Exit 33
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.