(3) Counts DUI - Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession Controlled Substance
(1) count of possession of marijuana
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Aaron Smith, of the 200 block of Greenwood Dr., New Cumberland, PA, was arrested on the listed charges for an incident that occurred on Jory Drive at the Newberry Commons, Etters.
Location
Jory Dr
Newberry Commons
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020