(1) Count of False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
(1) Count of Driving While License is Suspended / Revoked (DUI Related) (M3)
(1) count of Registration and Certificate of title required (S)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Crystal Sleeger of Locust Point Road Manchester, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and Roxberry Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at Roxberry Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2023
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.