(3) Counts of Driving Under the Influence Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Timothy Mark Sipe of Queen Street Shippensburg, Pa was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Old Trail Road and Hill Drive.
Location
Old Trail Road At Hill Drive
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.