(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended (DUI Related) (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Michael Allen Senft of Main Street Manchester, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of Old Trail Road and York Haven Road.
Location
Old Trail Road at York Haven Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.