(1) Count of Driving While License is Suspended / Revoked (DUI Related) (M3)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Edward Duane Schlemmer Jr. of North York Street Etters, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at the intersection of West Broadway Street and North Kister Street.
Location
West Broadway Street at North Kister Street
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2022