(1) count of Driving Under the Influence (F3)
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic (S)
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
The Newberry Township Police Department arrested Sawyer, Tom Alan on Wednesday September 11th, 2019.
Tom Alan Sawyer of Pleasant Hill Road was arrested for the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 Block of Potts Hill Road.
Location
600 Potts Hill Rd.
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2019