(1) count of possession of marijuana
(1) count related Traffic Offense
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Richard Santos, Jr., of the 100 block of Umberto St., New Cumberland, PA, was arrested on charges for an incident that occurred in the area of Market St. and Lewisberry Rd., Lewisberry.
Location
Market St
Lewisberry Rd
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.